Category
Drawing-WatercolorMedium
WatercolourType of Artwork
Original artworkCertificate issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaSignature
lower rightSize of the artwork
27 x 37 cm(10.63 x 14.57 in)
Overall Framed Size
33 x 43 cm(12.99 x 16.93 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaCondition
good conditionArtwork description
Émile APPAY
(1876-1935)
Bord de mer à Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat
Do you have a similar work for sale?
Émile Charles APPAY (Saint-Just, 1876 – 1935)
Aquarelle sur papier
Signé en bas à droite Em. Appay, situé en bas à gauche Au Cap-Ferrat
27 x 37 cm
Cadre en bois doré
Dimensions avec le cadre : 33 x 43 cm
Seaside in Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat
Watercolor on paper
Signed lower right Em. Appay, located lower left Au Cap-Ferrat
27 x 37 cm
Frame in gilded wood
Dimensions with frame : 33 x 43 cm